Who We Are

Our website address is:

https://aromaticessentials.com.au

 

Essential but boring…

In a nutshell, I don’t use any of your personal information for any reason other than minimum requirements to;

1.  Update you on your orders, and even if rarely, updates on News and Special Events.

2.  BIG SALES a couple of times per year, if there’s an item you’ve had your eye on, let me know, I may be able to make you smile 

3.  No unsolicited marketing. I HATE SPAM with a passion, and I don’t have that much time for writing anyway.

Here goes…yada yada,

 

Aromatic Essentials™

is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (the Privacy Act). 

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

 

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information that identifies an individual.
The Information we collect include names, addresses, email addresses and phone numbers. This Information is obtained with your permission and is for the primary purpose of fulfilling your order or responding to an enquiry.

 

Sensitive Information

We do not collect or store any sensitive information and even if we did, it would never be disclosed to anyone. Your privacy is respected. All payment methods are secure and encrypted, none of which are saved on this web site, but with Afterpay, Bank Deposit, PayPal, Square, etc.

 

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on my website.

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

 

Aromatic Essentials™

Little Soap Shop

Lot 56 Railway St, Mullalyup

W.A 6252  

[email protected]

0403036661– N/A

 

I promise to always keep your personal information confidential, to the best of

my ability and for ethical and legitimate purposes only.

 

Warm regards,

Penny Alford, Owner/Operator

 

Aromatic Essentials

https://aromaticessentials.com.au